Key Members AI Robotics Expo

Ben Scott Robinson

BEN ROBINSON

Co-Founder, Small Robot Company (Panelist)

Liam Pedersen

LIAM PEDERSEN

Deputy Director, Robotics Alliance Innovation Lab, Nissan, Silicon Valley (Panelist)

Richard Margolin

RICHARD MARGOLIN

CTO and Co-Founder, RoboKind (Panelist)

Deniz Kalaslioglu

DENIZ KALASLIOGLU

Co-founder and CTO, Soar Robotics (Keynote Speaker)

Mahmood Tabaddor

MAHMOOD TABADDOR

Global Head of Predictive Modeling and Analytics, UL LLC (Panelist)

Dr. Roman Yampolskiy

ROMAN YAMPOLSKIY

Associate Professor, University of Louisville (Panelist)

Dr. Dorsa Sadigh

DORSA SADIGH

Assistant Professor, Stanford University (Keynote Speaker)

Marc Mar-Yohana

MARC MAR-YOHANA

Vice President, Global Program Management, UL(Program Chair, AI Enterprise and AI Robotics)

Sagar Behere

SAGAR BEHERE

Director Systems and Safety Engineering, Aurora (Panelist)

Ekaterina Sirazitdinova

EKATERINA SIRAZITDINOVA

Data Scientist Computer Vision, Video Analytics and Deep Learning, NVIDIA (Keynote Speaker)

Mark J. Underhill

MARK UNDERHILL

Principal Engineer, Moog (Panelist)

Samantha Reig

SAMANTHA REIG

PhD student, Carnegie Mellon University (Panelist)

Dr. Kiran Gunnam

KIRAN GUNNAM

Distinguished Engineer - Machine Learning & Computer Vision, Western Digital(General Chair)

Nathan Bivans

NATHAN BIVANS

CTO, FORT Robotics (Panelist)

Siddha Ganju

SIDDHA GANJU

Architect, Self-Driving Vehicles, NVIDIA(AI Robotics Committee)

Laura Herlant

LAURA HERLANT

Sr. Robotics Research Scientist and Machine Learning Manager, iRobot (Keynote Speaker) (Panelist)

Pieter Abbeel

PIETER ABBEEL

Prof UC Berkeley, Founder/President/Chief Scientist covariant.ai, Founder Gradescope (Keynote Speaker)

Steven Ganz

STEVEN GANZ

Founder and CEO, Teamifier, Inc(AI Robotics Committee)

Leila Takayama

LEILA TAKAYAMA

Associate Professor, University of California, Santa Cruz (Panelist)

Ravindra Kumar

RAVINDRA KUMAR

Agile Technical Program Manager, NavVis(Conference Coordinator)

Weiyu Tong

WEIYU TONG

RF Laboratory Engineer, UL(Session Chair, AI Robotics and AI Enterprise)