Key Members AI Expo 2020

Aleksandr Zakharchenko

Aleksandr Zakharchenko

Vice President, Liquidity Services, BNY Mellon (Keynote Speaker)

Ben Amaba

Ben Amaba

CTO, Data Analytics and AI Elite Team, Industrial Manufacturing, IBM (Keynote Speaker)

Chris Rowen

Chris Rowen

CEO, BabbleLabs, Inc. (Panelist)

Ekaterina Sirazitdinova

Ekaterina Sirazitdinova

Data Scientist Computer Vision, Video Analytics and Deep Learning, NVIDIA (Keynote Speaker)

Gordon Wilson

Gordon Wilson

CEO and Co-Founder, Rain Neuromorphics (Keynote Speaker)

Dr. Kiran Gunnam

Kiran Gunnam

Distinguished Engineer - Machine Learning & Computer Vision, Western Digital(General Chair)

Dr. Alexandre Valentian

Alexandre Valentian

Head of Advanced Technologies and SoC Lab, CEA-LETI (Keynote Speaker)

Ben Scott Robinson

Ben Robinson

Co-Founder, Small Robot Company (Panelist)

Christine Roberts

Christine Roberts

Senior Vice President and General Manager, Poly’s Enterprise Headset Division (Panelist)

Eshwar Belani

Eshwar Belani

Partner, Symphony AI (Panelist)

Gurjeet Singh

Gurjeet Singh

CEO and Co-founder, Thread Robotics (Panelist)

Laura Herlant

Laura Herlant

Sr. Robotics Research Scientist and Machine Learning Manager, iRobot (Keynote Speaker) (Panelist)

Amy Nickolay

Amy Nickolay

Data Science & AI Specialist, , IBM (Keynote Speaker)

Bill Dally

Bill Dally

Chief Scientist, Senior Vice President of Research, NVIDIA (Keynote Speaker)

D'vorah Graeser

D'vorah Graeser

Founder, KISSPlatform (Panelist)

Franco Maloberti

Franco Maloberti

Past President IEEE CASS, IEEE Fellow (Keynote Speaker)

Hazel Mann

Hazel Mann

Founder and CEO, Volynt
Principal Advisor, Zetta Advisory (Panelist)

Leila Takayama

Leila Takayama

Associate Professor, University of California, Santa Cruz (Panelist)

Anand Joshi

Anand Joshi

AI / Computer Vision Executive Analyst, Omdia (Panelist)

Bill Orner

Bill Orner

Director, Systems Engineering, Esperanto Technologies(Chair, AI Accelerator Track)

David S. Wroth

David Wroth

Director Data Science, Underwriters Laboratories Inc.(AI Enterprise Committee)

Gary Brown

Gary Brown

Director, AI Marketing, Edge IoT Group, Intel (Keynote Speaker)

Jawad Nasrullah

Jawad Nasrullah

Co-founder, CTO and President, zGlue Inc. (Keynote Speaker)

Liam Pedersen

Liam Pedersen

Deputy Director, Robotics Alliance Innovation Lab, Nissan, Silicon Valley (Panelist)

Anup Das

Anup Das

Assistant Professor, Drexel University (Keynote Speaker) (Panelist)

James Bradley Aimone

Bradley Aimone

Principal Member Technical Staff, Data-driven and Neural Computing group, Sandia National Laboratories (Keynote Speaker) (Panelist)

David Wyatt

David Wyatt

CTO, PixelDisplay (Keynote Speaker)(Program Chair, AI Hardware Series
Chair, AI Hardware at the Edge Track)

Gautam Khera

Gautam Khera

Sr. Global Director, Western Digital (Keynote Speaker)

Jonathan Lloyd

Jonathan Lloyd

Data Scientist - Industrial IoT, Western Digital (Keynote Speaker)

Lip-Bu Tan

Lip-Bu Tan

CEO, Cadence (Keynote Speaker)

Armando Acosta

Armando Acosta

Data Analytics and Machine & Deep Learning Product Manager, Dell EMC (Keynote Speaker)

Brandon Reeves

Brandon Reeves

Partner, Lux Capital (Panelist)

Deniz Kalaslioglu

Deniz Kalaslioglu

Co-founder and CTO, Soar Robotics (Keynote Speaker)

George Ng

George Ng

Regional Director of AI & IoT, Western Digital (Keynote Speaker)

Jonathan Reichental

Jonathan Reichental

CEO, HumanFuture (Panelist)

Arun Rajasekaran

Arun Rajasekaran

Head, Technology Strategy, Wearables, Poly (Keynote Speaker) (Panelist)

Charlie Catlett

Charlie Catlett

Senior Research Scientist, Discovery Partners Institute, University of Illinois (Panelist)

Dr. Dorsa Sadigh

Dorsa Sadigh

Assistant Professor, Stanford University (Keynote Speaker)

George Williams

George Williams

Director Data Science and Associative Computing, GSI Technology(Program Chair, AI Hardware)

Kanu Gulati

Kanu Gulati

Investor, Khosla Ventures (Panelist)